Update



2024 Championship League Snooker Invitational
Morningside Arena, Leicester / January 2 - March 13 2024


Players:
Ryan Day, Kyren Wilson, Stuart Bingham, Gary Wilson, Chris Wakelin, Noppon Saengkham, Rob Milkins, Mark Selby, Ali Carter, Matthew Selt, John Higgins, Neil Robertson, Xiao Guodong, Tom Ford, Barry Hawkins, Ricky Walden, Jimmy Robertson, Fan Zhengyi, Dave Gilbert, Joe Perry, Pang Junxu, Sam Craigie, Elliot Slessor, Joe O'Connor, Jak Jones, Jordan Brown

Leagues:
Group 1 / January 2 - 3 2024
Group 2 / January 4 - 5 2024
Group 3 / February 5 - 6 2024
Group 4 / February 7 - 8 2024
Group 5 / February 9 - 10 2024
Group 6 / February 26 - 27 2024
Group 7 / February 28 - 29 2024
Winners Group / March 12 - 13 2024


2023 Championship League Snooker Invitational
Morningside Arena, Leicester / December 19 - March 2 2023


Players:
Ryan Day, Jordan Brown, Jack Lisowski, Matthew Selt, Stuart Bingham, Ali Carter, Jimmy Robertson, Robert Milkins, Jamie Jones, Barry Hawkins, Ricky Walden, Kyren Wilson, Mark Selby, John Higgins, Judd Trump, Gary Wilson, Xiao Guodong, Neil Robertson, Noppon Saengkham, David Gilbert, Zhou Yuelong, Anthony McGill, Joe Perry, Graeme Dott, Stephen Maguire, Lyu Haotian, Tom Ford

Leagues:
Group 1 / December 19 - 20 2022
Group 2 / December 21 - 22 2022
Group 3 / January 3 - 4 2023
Group 4 / January 5 - 6 2023
Group 5 / February 7 - 8 2023
Group 6 / February 9 - 10 2023
Group 7 / February 27 - 28 2023
Winners Group / March 1 - 2 2023


2022 Championship League Snooker Invitational
Morningside Arena / December 20 2021 - February 4 2022


Players:
Graeme Dott, Liang Wenbo, Ryan Day, Jack Lisowski, Gary Wilson, Tom Ford, Zhou Yuelong, Lu Ning, Joe Perry, Xiao Guodong, Zhao Xintong, Mark Selby, Stuart Bingham, Kyren Wilson, Scott Donaldson, Judd Trump, Jordan Brown, Ali Carter, Martin Gould, David Gilbert, Yan Bingtao, Ding Junhui, Matthew Selt, John Higgins, Ronnie O'Sullivan, Ricky Walden

Leagues:
Group 1 / December 20 - 21 2021
Group 2 / December 22 - 23 2021
Group 3 / January 3 - 4 2022
Group 4 / January 5 - 6 2022
Group 5 / January 7 - 8 2022
Group 6 / January 17 - 18 2022
Group 7 / February 1 - 2 2022
Winners Group / February 3 - 4 2022


2021 Championship League Snooker Invitational
Stadium MK, Milton Keynes / January 4 - April 2 2021


Players:
John Higgins, Zhou Yuelong, Stuart Bingham, Graeme Dott, Gary Wilson, Thepchaiya Un-Nooh, Michael Holt, Matthew Selt, Scott Donaldson, Kyren Wilson, Zhao Xintong, Tom Ford, Mark Selby, Judd Trump, Mark Williams, Barry Hawkins, Jack Lisowski, Ali Carter, Ronnie O'Sullivan, Joe Perry, Anthony McGill, David Gilbert, Liang Wenbo, Li Hang, Yan Bingtao, Neil Robertson, Kurt Maflin

Leagues:
Group 1 / January 4 - 5 2021
Group 2 / January 6 - 7 2021
Group 3 / January 8 - 9 2021
Group 4 / February 8 - 9 2021
Group 5 / February 10 - 11 2021
Group 6 / February 12 - 13 2021
Group 7 / March 30 - 31 2021
Winners / April 1 - 2 2021


2019/20 Championship League
Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes / October 7 2019 - March 5 2020


Players:
Barry Hawkins, Neil Robertson, Mark Selby, Ryan Day, Jack Lisowski, Jimmy Robertson, Luca Brecel, Kyren Wilson, Gary Wilson, Stuart Bingham, Tom Ford, Matthew Selt, Graeme Dott, Xiao Guodong, Ben Woollaston, Scott Donaldson, Joe Perry, Ali Carter, Mark Williams MBE, Anthony McGill, David Gilbert, Judd Trump, John Higgins MBE, Mark King, Lyu Haotian, Ricky Walden, Robert Milkins

Leagues:
Group 1 / October 7 - 8 2019
Group 2 / October 9 - 10 2019
Group 3 / October 21 - 22 2019
Group 4 / October 23 - 24 2019
Group 5 / January 6 - 7 2020
Group 6 / January 8 - 9 2020
Group 7 / March 2 - 3 2020
Winners / March 4 - 5 2020


2019 Championship League
Ricoh Arena in Coventry / January 2 - March 29 2019


Players:
Neil Robertson, Jack Lisowski, Ricky Walden, Anthony Hamilton, Jimmy Robertson, Mark King, Robert Milkins, Luca Brecel, Kyren Wilson, Judd Trump, Barry Hawkins, Stuart Bingham, Mark Selby, Ali Carter, Ryan Day, Graeme Dott, David Gilbert, Stephen Maguire, Anthony McGill, Joe Perry, Mark Davis, Martin Gould, Xiao Guodong, John Higgins MBE, Noppon Saengkham, Ding Junhui, Tom Ford, Michael White

Leagues:
Group 1 / January 1 - 2 2019
Group 2 / January 3 - 4 2019
Group 3 / January 7 - 8 2019
Group 4 / January 9 - 10 2019
Group 5 / January 21 - 22 2019
Group 6 / January 23 - 24 2019
Group 7 / March 11 - 12 2019
Winners Group / March 13 - 14 2019


2018 Championship League
Ricoh Arena, Coventry / January 2 - March 29 2018


Players:
Stephen Maguire, Zhou Yuelong, Ryan Day, Anthony Hamilton, Kyren Wilson, Mark King, Michael Holt, Barry Hawkins, Mark Selby, Neil Robertson, Mark Allen, Tom Ford, Ali Carter, Judd Trump, Shaun Murphy, Liang Wenbo, Ben Woollaston, Mark Williams MBE, Ricky Walden, Martin Gould, Joe Perry, David Gilbert, Li Hang, Graeme Dott, Michael White, Jimmy Robertson, John Higgins MBE, Dominic Dale, Robert Milkins, Luca Brecel

Leagues:
Group 1 / January 2 - 3 2018
Group 2 / January 4 - 5 2018
Group 3 / January 8 - 9 2018
Group 4 / January 10 - 11 2018
Group 5 / January 23 - 24 2018
Group 6 / January 25 - 26 2018
Group 7 / March 26 - 27 2018
Winners Group / March 28 - 29 2018


2017 Championship League
Ricoh Arena, Coventry / January 2 - March 2 2017


Players:
Anthony McGill, Mark Davis, David Gilbert, Ryan Day, Matthew Selt, Ben Woollaston, Robert Milkins, Neil Robertson, Mark Williams MBE, Michael White, Barry Hawkins, Ali Carter, Joe Perry, Shaun Murphy, Kyren Wilson, Mark Allen, Judd Trump, Stuart Bingham, Liang Wenbo, Martin Gould, Ricky Walden, Mark Selby, John Higgins MBE, Michael Holt, Graeme Dott

Leagues:
Group 1 / January 2 - 3 2017
Group 2 / January 4 - 5 2017
Group 3 / January 9 - 10 2017
Group 4 / January 11 - 12 2017
Group 5 / February 20 - 21 2017
Group 6 / February 22 - 23 2017
Group 7 / February 27 - 28 2017
Winners / March 1 - 2 2017


2016 Championship League
Crondon Park Golf Club, Essex / January 4 - March 3 2016


Players:
Ronnie O’Sullivan, Mark Williams MBE, Robert Milkins, Ricky Walden, Barry Hawkins, John Higgins MBE, Ryan Day, Mark Selby, Joe Perry, Judd Trump, Stephen Maguire, Michael White, Marco Fu, Neil Robertson, Graeme Dott, Ben Woollaston, Kyren Wilson, Mark Davis, Michael Holt, David Gilbert, Ali Carter, Dominic Dale, Martin Gould, Fergal O’Brien, Liang Wenbo, Matthew Selt, Stuart Bingham

Leagues:
Group 1 / January 4 - 5 2016
Group 2 / January 6 - 7 2016
Group 3 / January 25 - 26 2016
Group 4 / January 27 - 28 2016
Group 5 / February 22 - 23 2016
Group 6 / February 24 - 25 2016
Group 7 / February 29 - March 1 2016
Winners Group / March 2 - 3 2016


2015 Championship League
Crondon Park Golf Club, Essex / January 5 - February 12 2015


Players:
Stuart Bingham, Neil Robertson, Barry Hawkins, Judd Trump, Marco Fu, Mark King, Stephen Maguire, Ali Carter, Matthew Selt, Robert Milkins, Michael Holt, Ryan Day, Mark Davis, Peter Ebdon, Michael White, David Gilbert, Matthew Stevens, Ronnie O’Sullivan, Fergal O’Brien, Liang Wenbo, Dominic Dale, Ben Woollaston, Rod Lawler, Kurt Maflin, Xiao Guodong, Mark Williams MBE, John Higgins MBE

Leagues:
Group 1 / January 5 - 6 2015
Group 2 / January 7 - 8 2015
Group 3 / January 19 - 20 2015
Group 4 / January 21 - 22 2015
Group 5 / January 26 - 27 2015
Group 6 / January 28 - 29 2015
Group 7 / February 9 - 10 2015
Winners Group / February 11 - 12 2015


Championship League Snooker 2023
Morningside Arena, Leicester / June 26 - July 21 2023


Players:
Ronnie O'Sullivan, Judd Trump, Neil Robertson, Shaun Murphy, Alfie Davies, Hongyu Liu, Kyren Wilson, Alfie Davies, Duane Jones, Mark Williams, Ishpreet Singh Chadha, Haydon Pinhey, Hai Long Ma, Sydney Wilson, Steven Hallworth, Alfie Burden, Jamie Lee, Stuart Carrington, Alex Taubman, Ali Carter, Dean Young, Fergal Quinn, Ahmed Elsayed, Ryan Davies, Louis Heathcote, Rory McLeod, Robert Milkins, Thor Chuan Leong, Barry Pinches, Peter Lines, Gary Wilson, Ryan Day, Jamie O'Neill, Hossein Vafaei, Barry Hawkins, David Gilbert, Ricky Walden, Stuart Bingham, Jimmy Robertson, Zhou Yuelong, Joe Perry, Noppon Saengkham, Matthew Selt, Florian Nuessle, Chris Wakelin, Joe O'Connor, Fan Zhengyi, Pang Junxu, Si Jiahui, Jak Jones, Jordan Brown, Anthony Hamilton, Thepchaiya Un-Nooh, Graeme Dott, Cao Yupeng, Xiao Guodong, Matthew Stevens, Jamie Jones, Ben Woollaston, Lyu Haotian, Jackson Page, Elliot Slessor, Robbie Williams, Wu Yize, Yuan SiJun, Sam Craigie, Scott Donaldson, Tian Pengfei, David Grace, Liam Highfield, Jamie Clarke, Andy Hicks, Zhang Anda, Oliver Lines, Martin Gould, Dominic Dale, Xu Si, Mark Joyce, Mark Davis, Michael White, Ashley Hugill, Julien Leclercq, David Lilley, John Astley, James Cahill, Ben Mertens, Aaron Hill, Dylan Emery, Sanderson Lam, Ken Doherty, Lukas Kleckers, Zak Surety, Andy Lee, Sean O'Sullivan, Allan Taylor, Muhammad Asif, Asjad Iqbal, Rod Lawler, Andres Petrov, Yisong Peng, Adam Duffy, Ryan Thomerson, Mohamed Ibrahim, Oliver Brown, Anton Kazakov, Himanshu Jain, Fergal O'Brien, Nutcharut Wongharuthai, Jenson Kendrick, Victor Sarkis, Rebecca Kenna, Daniel Wells, Jimmy White, Ian Burns, Hammad Miah, Jun Jiang, Zihao Xing, Zehuang Long, Alexander Ursenbacher, Andrew Higginson, Liam Pullen, Andrew Pagett, Martin O'Donnell, Ashley Carty, Hai Long Ma, Stan Moody, Reanne Evans, Liam Graham, Ross Muir, Hongyu Liu, Ahmed Elsayed, Marco Fu, Josh Mulholland, Joshua Thomond, Sean McAllister, Craig Steadman, Daniel Holoyda,
Stages:
Stage 1 / June 26 - July 14 2023
Stage 2 / July 17 - 20 2023
Stage 3 / July 21 2023
The Final / July 21 2023


Championship League Snooker 2022
Morningside Arena / June 28 - July 29 2022


Players:
Ronnie O'Sullivan, Judd Trump, Mark Selby, Zhao Xintong, Mark Williams, Kyren Wilson, Shaun Murphy, Jack Lisowski, Barry Hawkins, Luca Brecel, Stuart Bingham, Mark Allen, Yan Bingtao, Hossein Vafaei, Ricky Walden, David Gilbert, Ali Carter, Matthew Selt, Jordan Brown, Zhou Yuelong, Stephen Maguire, Jimmy Robertson, Joe Perry, Robert Milkins, Ryan Day, Tom Ford, Jamie Jones, Gary Wilson, Lu Ning, Graeme Dott, Noppon Saengkham, Xiao Guodong, Liam Highfield, Jak Jones, Ben Woollaston, Chris Wakelin, Sam Craigie, Lyu Haotian, Scott Donaldson, Joe O'Connor, Li Hang, Jamie Clarke, Anthony Hamilton, Mark King, Thepchaiya Un-Nooh, Pang Junxu, Mark Davis, David Grace, Matthew Stevens, Oliver Lines, Mark Joyce, Dominic Dale, Elliot Slessor, Robbie Williams, Alexander Ursenbacher, Tian Pengfei, Stuart Carrington, Cao Yupeng, Jackson Page, Andy Hicks, Yuan SiJun, Wu Yize, Zhang Anda, Hammad Miah, Mitchell Mann, Peter Lines, Zhang Jiankang, Duane Jones, Xu Si, Lei Peifan, Louis Heathcote, Gerard Greene, Craig Steadman, Chang Bingyu, Andrew Pagett, Barry Pinches, Fraser Patrick, Ian Burns, Michael Judge, Alfie Burden, Jimmy White, On Yee Ng, Chen Zifan, Reanne Evans, Marco Fu, Ashley Hugill, Allan Taylor, Michael White, David Lilley, Yisong Peng, Rod Lawler, Fergal O'Brien, Andy Lee, Adam Duffy, Zak Surety, Aaron Hill, Sanderson Lam, John Astley, James Cahill, Jenson Kendrick, Lukas Kleckers, Sean O'Sullivan, Julien Leclercq, Si Jiahui, Anton Kazakov, Nutcharut Wongharuthai, Rebecca Kenna , Dylan Emery, Oliver Brown, Ryan Thomerson, Ken Doherty, Asian Q School 1, Asian Q School 2, Asian Q School 3, Asian Q School 4, EBSA 1, EBSA 2, Africa, Zhao Jianbo, Ross Muir, Steven Hallworth, Daniel Wells, Farkah Ajaib, Ian Martin, Kurt Maflin, Michael Holt, Haydon Pinhey , TBC 2, Luke Simmonds, Ben Hancorn, Andres Petrov, Andrew Higginson, Rory McLeod, Robbie McGuigan, Peter Devlin, Harvey Chandler, Florian Nuessle, Ben Mertens, Himanshu Jain, Ross Muir ,
Stages:
Stage One / June 28 - July 21 2022
Stage Two / July 25 - 28 2022
Stage Three / July 29 2022
The Final / July 29 2022


Championship League Snooker 2021
Morningside Arena, Leicester / July 18 - August 13 2021


Players:
Aaron Hill, Alexander Ursenbacher, Ali Carter, Allan Taylor, Andrew Higginson, Andrew Pagett, Andy Hicks, Anthony Hamilton, Anthony McGill, Ashley Carty, Ashley Hugill, Bai Langning, Barry Hawkins, Barry Pinches, Ben Fortey, Ben Hancorn, Ben Woollaston, Billy Castle, Cao Yupeng, Chang Bingyu, Chen Zifan, Chris Wakelin, Craig Steadman, Daniel Womersley, David Gilbert, David Grace, David Lilley, Dean Young, Dominic Dale, Duane Jones, Dylan Emery, Elliot Slessor, Farakh Ajaib, Fergal O'Brien, Fraser Patrick, Gary Wilson, Gerard Greene, Graeme Dott, Hammad Miah, Haydon Pinhey, Hossein Vafaei, Ian Burns, Igor Figueiredo, Iulian Boiko, Jackson Page, Jak Jones, James Cahill, Jamie Clarke, Jamie Jones, Jamie Wilson, Zhao Jianbo, Jimmy Robertson, Jimmy White, Joe O'Connor, Joe Perry, John Astley, John Higgins, Jordan Brown, Joshua Thomond, Judd Trump, Ken Doherty, Kuldesh Johal, Kyren Wilson, Lee Walker, Leo Fernandez, Liam Highfield, Louis Heathcote, Luca Brecel, Lukas Kleckers, Luke Pinches, Mark Allen, Mark Davis, Mark Joyce, Mark King, Mark Lloyd, Mark Williams, Martin Gould, Martin O'Donnell, Matthew Selt, Matthew Stevens, Michael Collumb, Michael Georgiou, Michael Holt, Michael Judge, Michael White, Mitchell Mann, Nigel Bond, Noppon Saengkham, Oliver Brown, Oliver Lines, Pang Junxu, Peter Devlin, Peter Lines, Reanne Evans, Ricky Walden, Robbie McGuigan, Robbie Williams, Robert Milkins, Rod Lawler, Ronnie O'Sullivan, Rory McLeod, Ross Muir, Ryan Davies, Ryan Day, Sam Craigie, Saqib Nasir, Sanderson Lam, Scott Donaldson, Sean Maddocks, Shaun Murphy, Si Jiahui, Simon Blackwell, Simon Lichtenberg, Soheil Vahedi, Steven Hallworth, Stephen Maguire, Stuart Bingham, Stuart Carrington, Sunny Akani, Sydney Wilson, Thepchaiya Un-Nooh, Tom Ford, Yan Bingtao, Gao Yang, Yuan Sijun, Zak Surety, Zhang Jiankang, Zhao Xintong
Stages:
Stage One / July 18 - August 6 2021
Stage Two / August 9 - 12 2021
Stage Three / August 13 2021
The Final / August 13 2021


Championship League Snooker 2020
Morningside Arena, Leiecester / September 13 - October 30 2020


Players:
Judd Trump, Matthew Stevens, Gary Wilson, Barry Hawkins, Alan McManus, Ryan Day, Robert Milkins, Sam Craigie, David Lilley, Rod Lawler, Chen Zifan, Jackson Page, Fan Zhengyi, Paul Davison, Jamie Jones, Ben Hancorn, Stephen Maguire, Zhou Yuelong, Matthew Selt, Shaun Murphy, Louis Heathcote, Ricky Walden, Ben Woollaston, Martin O’Donnell, Dominic Dale, Gerard Greene, Si Jiahui, Jimmy White, Leo Fernandez, Jianbo Zhao, Yang Gao, Peter Devlin, David Gilbert, Zhao Xingtong, Xiao Guodong, Stuart Bingham, Lu Ning, Liam Highfield, Hossein Vafaei, Yuan Sijun, Xu Si, Nigel Bond, Jak Jones, James Cahill, Aaron Hill, Oliver Brown, Farakh Ajaib, Junxu Pang, Jack Lisowski, Graeme Dott, Michael Holt, Mark Selby, Ian Burns, Liang Wenbo, Anthony Hamilton, Lyu Haotian, Fraser Patrick, Soheil Vahedi, Jamie O’Neill, Brandon Sargeant, Rory McLeod, Zak Surety, Sean Maddocks, Fergal O’Brien, Neil Robertson, Anthony McGill, Thepchaiya Un-Nooh, Yan Bingtao, Andrew Higginson, Alexander Ursenbacher, Sunny Akani, Stuart Carrington, Eden Sharav, Riley Parsons, Peter Lines, Jordan Brown, Ken Doherty, Lukas Kleckers, Lee Walker, Michael White, Mark Allen, Scott Donaldson, Jimmy Robertson, Kyren Wilson, Luo Honghao, Chris Wakelin, Mark King, Daniel Wells, Billy Castle, Barry Pinches, David Grace, Duane Jones, Jamie Wilson, Ashley Carty, Allan Taylor, Kuldesh Johal, John Higgins, Kurt Maflin, Tom Ford, Mark Williams, Joe O’Connor, Martin Gould, Luca Brecel, Mark Joyce, Amine Amiri, Igor Figueiredo, Mitchell Mann, Lei Peifan, Brian Ochoiski, Simon Lichtenberg, Ashley Hugill, Jamie Clarke, Joe Perry, Ali Carter, Noppon Saengkham, Ronnie O’Sullivan, Elliot Slessor, Mark Davis, Tian Pengfei, Hang Li, Kacper Filipiak, Chang Bingyu, Robbie Williams, Alex Borg, Steven Hallworth, Jamie Curtis-Barrett, Oliver Lines, Iulian Boiko, Daniel Womersley, Zhao Jianbo, Gao Yang, Zhao Xintong, Pang Junxu, Li Hang, Haydon Pinhey, John Astley
Stages:
Stage One / July 18 - August 6 2021
Stage Two / October 26 - 29 2020
Stage Three / October 30 2020
The Final / October 30 2020


2020 Championship League
TBC / June 1 - 3 2020

Players:
David Gilbert, Jackson Page, Stuart Carrington, Jak Jones, Judd Trump, Elliot Slessor, Daniel Wells, David Grace, Luca Brecel, Jack Lisowski, Oliver Lines, Robbie Williams, Mark Joyce, Mark Davis, Michael Holt, Louis Heathcote, Update, Harvey Chandler, Sam Baird, Joe Perry, Mark King

Leagues:
Group 13 / June 1 2020
Group 2 / June 1 2020
Group 9 / June 2 2020
Group 3 / June 2 2020
Group 12 / June 3 2020
Group 4 / June 3 2020

Watch Live at Matchroom.Live

sign up now
Matchroom Live